English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
no event time [correct]
DEF: The unknown time period between the last known position of a craft until a SAR incident subsequently occurs.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
temps mort
DEF: Période indéterminée qui sépare le moment où un véhicule se trouve à sa dernière position connue et celui où un incident SAR est déclaré.