English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy false hellebore [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vérâtre d’Eschscholtz [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.