English (Botany)
white vervain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: white vervain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
verveine à feuilles d’ortie [correct, nom féminin]; verveine blanche [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: verveine à feuilles d’ortie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).