English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Meats and Meat Industries)
Canadian meat hygiene program [correct]
CONT: [The] electronic version of the Meat Hygiene Manual of Procedures was prepared as a reference document for inspectors of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) and all other stakeholders in the Canadian meat hygiene program.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
programme canadien d’hygiène des viandes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La version électronique du Manuel des méthodes de l'hygiène des viandes a été préparée afin de servir d’ouvrage de référence aux inspecteurs de l'Agence canadienne d’inspection des aliments(ACIA) et à toutes les personnes que le programme canadien d’hygiène des viandes intéresse.