English (Computer Programs and Programming)
decompiled program [correct]
CONT: A decompiled program should recompile into its original machine language version.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme décompilé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un programme décompilé devrait se recompiler dans sa version d’origine en langage machine.