English (Reprography)
reversing automatic document feeder [correct]; RADF [correct]
DEF: [A function which] inverts the two sided originals automatically for duplex printing.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
alimenteur automatique de documents à inversion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'alimenteur automatique de documents à inversion alimente automatiquement jusqu'à 50 originaux et les inverse pour la reproduction recto verso.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieur.