English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
reverse side printing equipment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Equipment for printing, the elements of which are arranged so that a directly-readable print is produced on the reverse side of the paper.
OBS: reverse side printing equipment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif d’impression au verso [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif d’impression conçu de façon à produire des impressions directement lisibles au verso du papier.
OBS: dispositif d’impression au verso : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.