English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
trashboard [correct]; trash board [correct]
CONT: The [moldboard plow] is also designed for rapid plowing in trashy conditions. (...). Available trashboards add a smooth finish to fields.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
versoir à détritus
CONT: La [charrue à versoirs] peut aussi passer aisément à travers les détritus épais (...). Versoirs à détritus disponibles.