English (Lichens)
green shingle lichen [correct]; green moss-shingle lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Pannariaceae.
French (Lichens)
pannaire verte [correct, nom féminin]; psorome vert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Pannariaceae.