English (Fish)
shortbarbel dragonfish [correct]
OBS: Stomias brevibarbatus (shortbarbel dragonfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Stomiidae].
French (Poissons)
dragon vert [correct, nom masculin]; dragon à barbillons courts [proposition, nom masculin]; poisson-dragon à barbillons courts [proposition, nom masculin]