English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
curved pull [correct]
OBS: May be used vertically. 3 9/16" centres.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Équipement ménager (Généralités))
poignée incurvée
OBS: Peut se poser vert. Centres à 3 9/16".