English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
listhesis [correct]
DEF: A forward or backward displacement of one of the vertebra.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
listhésis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Glissement en avant ou en arrière d’une vertèbre.