English (Paleontology)
hemal arch [correct]
OBS: The ventral arch [of the vertebra], which surrounds and protects the caudal artery and vein, ...
French (Paléontologie)
archémal [correct]; arc hoemal [correct]
OBS: Premier arc ventral ou antérieur de la vertèbre type, formé de chaque côté par la parapophyse en arrière et l'haemapophyse en avant.