English (IT Security)
check the current directory [correct]
CONT: Each time a program infected with the 382 Recovery Virus is executed, the virus will check the current directory for a .COM file that has not been infected. If it finds one, it will infect it.
French (Sécurité des TI)
parcourir le répertoire courant; explorer le répertoire courant [proposition]
CONT: Chaque fois qu'un programme qu'il a contaminé est exécuté, le «382 Recovery Virus» parcourt le répertoire courant pour y repérer des fichiers. COM sains et les contaminer.