English (IT Security)
current virus [correct]; common virus [correct]
DEF: Among known viruses, one that occurs frequently.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus courant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parmi les virus connus, un de ceux qui se manifestent le plus souvent.