English (IT Security)
original carrier file [correct]
DEF: The first file to be infected by the virus and which is the source of its propagation.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fichier porteur original [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Premier fichier contaminé par un virus et qui est à l'origine de sa propagation.