English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
residual virus [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
virus résiduel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.