English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
Middle Carboniferous [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: century 270,000,000 to 260,000,000 B.C.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
Carbonifère moyen [correct, nom masculin]
OBS