English (Water Pollution)
continuous discharge [correct]
CONT: Cleanup of contaminated sites. Dredging is sometimes used to clean up sites that have become highly contaminated because of accidental spills or continuous discharges (of industrial waste, for example).
French (Pollution de l'eau)
déversement continu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Restauration de sites pollués. Suite à des déversements continus(rejets industriels, par exemple) ou accidentels, certains travaux de dragage vont viser spécifiquement à restaurer des sites très pollués.