English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
weapon selection panel [correct]
CONT: These modifications to the RF-4E [fighter] are scheduled to be carried out partly by MBB itself in its Manching facility, and partly by the German Air Force at its Jever base, with the assistance of MBB [Messerschmitt-Boelkow Blohm] employees. The project, designated as a combat enhancement program, foresees installation of a bomb sight, a fire control unit and a weapon selection panel in the cockpit.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
panneau sélecteur d’armes [nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] programme d’accroissement de la valeur opérationnelle [du RF-4E] prévoit l'installation d’un viseur de bombardement, d’un boîtier de commande et d’un panneau sélecteur d’armes dans le poste de pilotage [...]