English (Aeroindustry)
inverted mounting [correct]
CONT: Two variants of the M-126 are proposed, one for fixed wing aircraft, and the other for inverted mounting in helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
montage inversé
CONT: Le fabricant [du nouveau viseur optique pour aéronefs militaires] le propose en deux versions : pour montage normal sur appareil à voilure fixe, et pour montage inversé sur hélicoptères.