English (Aeroindustry)
tracking accuracy [correct]
CONT: [The TOW missile] sight provides a tracking accuracy of 0.07 milliradians and two fields of view: a 30 ° wide field (...) and a 4.6 ° narrow field (...) for tracking and attack (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
précision de poursuite
CONT: Le viseur, dont la précision de poursuite est de 0. 07 milliradian, possède deux champs de vision.