English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
sight reticle [correct]
CONT: Tracking requires the gunner to move his respective sight reticle along a predetermined path (Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
réticule du viseur [correct, nom masculin]