English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
remote collaboration [correct]
CONT: [The company] also knew that remote collaboration would serve it well in the future, especially with its ongoing transition to digital and technology enablement.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
collaboration à distance [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ces locaux intelligents faciliteront la collaboration à distance, notamment grâce aux connexions sans fil ou à la visioconférence haut de gamme.