English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
access to information [correct]; ATI [correct]
DEF: The possibility of consulting federal administration documents under the provisions of the "Access to Information Act."
OBS: access to information: term and abbreviation used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
accès à l’information [correct, nom masculin]; AI [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Possibilité de consulter les documents de l’administration fédérale selon les dispositions de la loi prévue à cet effet.
OBS: accès à l'information : terme et abréviation utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.