English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
haploscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for presenting separate views to each eye so that they may be seen as one.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
haploscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument utilisé principalement en laboratoire pour étudier les divers aspects de la vision binoculaire.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ojo)
haploscopio [correct, nom masculin]