English (Management Operations (General); Public Service)
culture of innovation [correct]
CONT: The forward path for the public service is the Blueprint 2020 vision. It will lead us towards a culture of innovation, with a view to better serving Canadians.
OBS: culture of innovation: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Fonction publique)
culture d’innovation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La vision pour Objectif 2020 énonce la voie à suivre pour la fonction publique. Elle nous permettra de créer une culture d’innovation afin de mieux servir les Canadiens.
OBS: culture d’innovation : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.