English (Management Operations (General); Public Service)
network of stakeholders [correct]
CONT: Progress is also being made on a number of commitments made in Destination 2020, which resulted from what employees told us: ... A dedicated physical space for the central Innovation Hub has been established, a network of stakeholders and a number of affiliated departmental innovation labs are in place.
OBS: network of stakeholders: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Fonction publique)
réseau d’intervenants [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des progrès sont réalisés en ce qui concerne un certain nombre d’engagements pris dans Destination 2020, qui découlaient des commentaires des employés : [...] Le Centre d’innovation est maintenant installé dans ses locaux. Un réseau d’intervenants ainsi que des laboratoires d’innovation dans les ministères sont en place.
OBS: réseau d’intervenants : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.