English (Social Organization)
community of interest [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; COI [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; CoI [correct]; interest-based community [correct]
DEF: A community based on the personal or social interests of its members.
OBS: community of interest: designation used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
OBS: community of interest; COI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation sociale)
communauté d’intérêt [correct, nom féminin]; communauté d’intérêts [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; COI [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; COI
DEF: Communauté centrée sur les intérêts personnels ou sociaux de ses membres.
OBS: communauté d’intérêt : désignation utilisée dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
OBS: communauté d’intérêts; COI : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización social)
comunidad de interés [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] las comunidades de interés forman parte del corazón de Internet. Fueron los científicos los primeros en utilizar Internet para compartir datos, cooperar en investigaciones e intercambiar información.