English (Labour and Employment; Labour Relations)
sectoral partnership [correct]
OBS: To bring together business and labour groups within a sector to build a common vision of their human resource needs, and to establish comprehensive, practical training programs to meet those needs.
French (Travail et emploi; Relations du travail)
partenariat sectoriel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Réunir les représentants de l'industrie et ceux des employés au sein d’un secteur en vue d’en arriver à une vision commune de leurs besoins en matière de ressources humaines et de mettre sur pied des programmes pratiques complets visant à répondre à ces besoins.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Relaciones laborales)
alianza sectorial [nom féminin]