English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Organization Planning)
development vision [correct]
CONT: A long-term development vision ... The investment-job pricing offer will seek to ensure that businesses that benefit from it stay in Québec in the long term.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Planification d'organisation)
vision de développement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une vision de développement à long terme [...] L'offre tarifaire Investissements-emplois visera à s’assurer que les entreprises qui en bénéficieront s’enracineront à long terme au Québec.