English (Optical Instruments)
biocular [correct]
DEF: In the world of night vision systems, ... term reserved for systems in which both eyes look into a single optical unit - for example, a driver's periscope on an armoured fighting vehicle.
French (Instruments d'optique)
bi-oculaire [correct]
DEF: Dans le monde des systèmes de vision nocturne, terme [s’appliquant] aux systèmes dans lesquels les deux yeux regardent la même image.