English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
business vision [correct]
OBS: A vision for business lines.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
vision opérationnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Vision établie pour un secteur d’activité donné.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.