English (Optics; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bifocal glasses [correct, pluriel]; bifocals [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Eyeglasses in which the left and right lenses are each divided into two segments with different focal distances, the upper portions for distant vision and the lower portions for near vision.
French (Optique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lunettes bifocales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Lunettes dont le verre est divisé en deux parties, l'une pour la vision à distance, l'autre pour la vision rapprochée.