English (The Eye; Applications of Automation)
spatial vision [correct]
DEF: Vision in which data are used to derive the spatial structure of the visual field. A robot uses spatial vision to detect whether the label on a package is glued on straight. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Oeil; Automatisation et applications)
vision spatiale [correct, nom féminin]; vision dans l’espace [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vision faisant appel à des données pour déterminer la structure spatiale du champ visuel. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]