English (Artificial Intelligence)
interactive image processing [correct]
DEF: Use of an operator or analyst at a console with a means of assessing, preprocessing, feature extracting, classifying, identifying and displaying the original imagery or the processed imagery for his subjective evaluation and further interactions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
traitement d’image interactif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.