English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
development vision system [correct]
DEF: A vision system that develops vision algorithms and operates in a wide variety of environments. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
système de conception visionique [proposition, nom masculin]