English (Artificial Intelligence)
automatic feature [correct]
DEF: Independent parameter of an object which is automatically determined and is available whether it is wanted or not.
CONT: Perimeter, area, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
trait automatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.