English (Artificial Intelligence)
frame interlace [correct]
DEF: Method by which video image scans of even and odd fields are interwoven to construct a single image.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
entrelacé d’image [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.