English (Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive threshold [correct]
DEF: Control method in which a threshold is adjusted based on scene content.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
seuil adaptatif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.