English (Artificial Intelligence)
pixel-group processing [correct]
DEF: Image processing technique in which each pixel is processed according to its relationship to adjacent pixels.
OBS: This weighted averaging of pixel arrays is used to facilitate spatial filtering.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
traitement de groupe de pixels [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.