English (Artificial Intelligence)
stadimetry [correct]
DEF: Determination of distance based upon the apparent size of an object in the field-of-view of a camera.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stadimétrie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.