English (Artificial Intelligence)
syntactic pattern classification [correct]
DEF: Rules used to create the geometrical description of an object for model based recognition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
classification des formes syntactiques [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.