English (Artificial Intelligence)
skeleton [correct]; extinction line [correct]
DEF: Elemental line of a binary blob, which remains after a series of skeletonizing or brushfire morphological transforms.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
squelette [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.