English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
non-glasses 3-D [correct]; nonglasses 3-D [proposition]; spectacle-less 3-D [correct]; spectacleless 3-D [proposition]; nonglasses stereoscopy [proposition]; spectacle-less 3-D vision [proposition]
CONT: Coming soon: full three-dimensional animation without the need for funny spectacles. Researchers at Sanyo Electric in Osaka recently unveiled ... the first non-glasses 3-D computer screen.
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
visionique 3-D sans lunettes [proposition, nom féminin]