English (Cinematography; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
screening [correct, nom]
DEF: In motion pictures or television, a viewing of filmed or videotaped material, for editing or approval purposes.
French (Cinématographie; Salles et installations de spectacles)
visionnage [correct, nom masculin]; visionnement [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Action de visionner un film ou une émission de télévision.
OBS: Le visionnement d’un film est souvent entrepris dans une démarche critique.