English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
olfactory hallucination
OBS: E.in -- patients sometimes hallucinate fragrance, the smell of fresh air or the odor of cooking; but by far the commonest -- are those of harmful or annoying smells and of death
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
hallucination de l’olfaction
OBS: E. dans les cas d’--les odeurs sont parfois agréables ou suaves associées à des visions mystiques, parfois infectes cadavériques