English (Railroad Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shop inspection; shop visit
CONT: In fact, its total shop visit rate per thousand flying hours is many, many times better than the nearest competitor.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
visite d'atelier [nom féminin]; visite en atelier [nom féminin]