English (Space Physics)
spin-up [correct]; spin up [correct]
DEF: The acceleration of the rotational velocity of a body.
CONT: [In] quantum states ... the spin is pointing in the +z or -z directions respectively, and are often referred to as "spin up" and "spin down".
French (Physique spatiale)
surgyration [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Accroissement de la vitesse de rotation d’un corps.