English (Aeroindustry)
speed elasticities
CONT: speed undoubtedly stimulated traffic and some analysts have suggested speed elasticities of 0.8, that is a 100 per cent increase in speed will increase traffic by 80 per cent.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
coefficient de stimulation [nom masculin]
OBS: "il n’ est pas douteux que la vitesse stimule le trafic et certains analystes ont proposé un coefficient de stimulation de 0. 8, ce qui signifie qu'un accroissement de vitesse de 100% entraîne une augmentation de trafic de 80%.