English (Geophysics; Calorimetry)
rate of heat in-feed [correct]
CONT: The rate of heat extraction from a field during exploitation may, of course, greatly exceed the rate of heat in-feed at depth ....
French (Géophysique; Calorimétrie)
vitesse d’alimentation en chaleur [nom féminin]