English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
groundwater station [correct]
DEF: Station at which data on groundwater are obtained on one or more of the following elements: water level, water temperature and other physical and chemical properties of water, and rate and volume of abstraction and/or recharge.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
station d’observation des eaux souterraines [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Station où sont effectués des relevés sur un ou plusieurs des éléments suivants relatifs aux eaux souterraines : niveau de l'eau, température de l'eau, autres propriétés physiques et chimiques de l'eau, vitesse et volume de prélèvement et/ou d’alimentation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua)
estación de observación de aguas subterráneas [nom féminin]
DEF: Estación en la que se obtienen datos sobre aguas subterráneas referidos a uno o más de los siguientes elementos: nivel del agua, temperatura del agua y otras propiedades, físicas y químicas del agua, y tasa y volumen de descarga y/o alimentación.