English (Foreign Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
stiff competition [correct]; keen competition [correct]; vigorous competition [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
concurrence vigoureuse [correct, nom féminin]; vive concurrence [correct, nom féminin]