English (General Vocabulary)
extension event [correct]
OBS: extension event: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Vocabulaire général)
activité de vulgarisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: activité de vulgarisation : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.