English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
iontophoresis desensitizer [correct]
CONT: Desensitron (Portable Iontophoresis Desensitizer (Parkell] ...: This is a simple, painless chairside technique to control tooth sensitivity in gingival recession, erosion and post-periodontal curettage.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
désensibilisateur par ionophorèse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'ionophorèse par l'ion OH dont le mérite de vulgarisation revient à P. Bernard, doit être considérée comme une thérapeutique sûre.