English (Aboriginal Law)
condition of dependency [correct]
CONT: ... the First Nation's witnesses and the Crown's own records collectively point to a condition of vulnerability and dependency in the community.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Rights of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
état de dépendance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les témoins de la Première Nation et les propres dossiers de la Couronne pointent tous en direction d’un état de vulnérabilité et de dépendance dans cette communauté.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d’Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).