English (Skating)
toe Walley [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBI edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes 1 turn in the air and lands on a RBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
Walley piqué
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d’une carre DARI, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, avec retour sur la carre DARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.