English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Walloon [correct]
DEF: The French dialect spoken by the Walloons, a people inhabiting chiefly the southern and southeastern parts of Belgium and adjacent regions in France.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
wallon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte de langue d’oïl parlé en Belgique romane et en France, dans la région de Givet.