English (Laws and Legal Documents; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
warrant for entry [correct]; entry warrant [correct]
OBS: If the place is a dwelling house an inspector may not enter without the consent of the occupant, except ... under the authority of an entry warrant ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mandat d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: warrant for entry/mandant d’entrée : Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.