English (Investment)
warrant into government securities [correct]; WINGS [correct]
DEF: Warrant which allows the purchaser to acquire, within a specified period of time, at a fixed price, a U.S. Treasury bill of specified coupon rate and maturity.
French (Investissements et placements)
warrant échangeable contre des titres d’État [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument permettant de spéculer sur les bons et obligations du Trésor américain.
Spanish (Inversiones)
certificado para la compra de bonos del Tesoro [nom masculin]