English (Chemistry)
pentosan content
OBS: pentosan: any of a class of polysaccharides (as xylan or araban) that yield only pentoses on hydrolysis and that are widely distributed in plants (as in corncobs...) ( Webster's Third New Int. Dict.) Rens. Section ACDI
French (Chimie)
teneur en pentose
OBS: D'après Sobecka, Z., Dictionary of Chemistry and Chemical Technology in 6 languages, Warsaw, 1966