English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
wash impression technique [correct]; wash technique [correct]
CONT: The light, medium, heavy and putty viscosities can be used in combination to satisfy your impression techniques: wash impression technique, putty impression technique or double-mix.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
double empreinte en 2 temps [proposition, nom féminin]; double empreinte en deux temps [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Empreinte globale avec porte-empreinte standard en 2 temps et 2 ou plusieurs viscosités, avec prémoulage rebasé, encore appelée Wash Technique.