English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Weichsel [correct, nom]
DEF: ... in northern Europe ... the classical fourth and last glacial stage of the Pleistocene Epoch, after the Saale glacial stage; equivalent to the Würm and Wisconsinian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Weichsel [correct, nom masculin]; Weichsélien [nom masculin]
OBS: (équiv. Wurmien ou Wisconsinien).