English (Information Technology (Informatics); Information Processing (Informatics))
cross site scripting [correct]; XSS [correct]
CONT: Cross-site scripting (XSS) is a type of injection security attack in which an attacker injects data, such as a malicious script, into content from otherwise trusted websites.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
injection de code indirecte [correct, nom féminin]; XSS [correct, nom féminin]; injection de code indirecte à distance [correct, nom féminin]; XSS [correct, nom féminin]; XSS