English (Penal Law)
federal enforcement agency [correct]
CONT: The Centre would be authorized to provide information to other federal enforcement agencies, such as Revenue Canada, Citizenship and Immigration, and the Canadian Security and Intelligence Service, where the information suggested there were reasonable grounds for believing that an offence fell within their jurisdiction.
French (Droit pénal)
organisme fédéral d’exécution de la loi [nom masculin]
CONT: De plus, le Centre serait autorisé à fournir de l'information à d’autres organismes fédéraux d’exécution de la loi, tels que Revenu Canada, Citoyenneté et Immigration et le Service canadien du renseignement de sécurité, si les renseignements obtenus laissent penser qu'il y a des motifs raisonnables qu'une infraction relève de leur compétence.