English (Lasers and Masers)
neodymium - YAG laser system [correct]; Nd: YAG laser system [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
système laser au néodyme-YAG [proposition, nom masculin]; système laser au Nd :YAG [proposition, nom masculin]