English (Translation; Language Problems)
make an impact [verbe]
OBS: the University is making an ever increasing impact as a national resource in the National Capital
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
s’affirmer
OBS: l'Université s’affirme toujours davantage comme ressource nationale dans la Capitale du pays dans brochure "York University" classé dans le dossier Traductions diverses