English (Mineralogy)
scarbroite [correct]; scarbroeite [correct]
OBS: A white, compact, fine-grained aluminum oxide hydrate, (...), from vertical fissures in sandstone at South Bay, Scarborough, and from sandstone at Yorkshire, England.
French (Minéralogie)
scarbroïte [correct]
OBS: [La] "scarbroïte" [est un] Mélange d’argiles, [de] Scarborough, Yorkshire(Angleterre).