English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Battalion [correct]; CANBAT
OBS: UN mission in Yugoslavia.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Bataillon canadien [correct, nom masculin]; CANBAT [nom masculin]
OBS