English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Lasers and Masers)
YIG oscillator [correct]; yttrium-iron garnet oscillator [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Masers et lasers)
oscillateur YIG [correct, nom masculin]; oscillateur au grenat d’yttrium et de fer [correct, nom masculin]