English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
yttrium oxide [correct]
DEF: White powder, body-centered cubic structure .... Obtained by igniting yttrium or its salts. Sol. in oil, acids; readily absorbs ammonia from the air; displaces ammonia from ammonium salts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde d’yttrium [correct, nom masculin]; Yt 203 [correct]
DEF: Poudre blanche, jaunâtre, [en] cristaux cubiques (...) soluble dans les acides dilués, insoluble dans l’eau, les alcoles (...) [et utilisée dans les] manchons à incandescence.